Skin care for the Divine

Shea Butter is fat that’s been extracted from shea tree nuts. It’s off-white or ivory-colored and has a creamy consistency that’s easy to spread on your skin. Most shea butter comes from shea trees in West Africa.

High concentrations of fatty acids and vitamins make shea butter an ideal cosmetic ingredient for softening skin. Shea butter also has anti-inflammatory and healing properties. Using shea butter on your body, especially your face, can condition, tone, and soothe your skin.

Our Shea butter is whipped up with coconut oil, sweet almond oil, and essential oils to create a soft whipped creamy texture. A little goes a long way.

4 oz